HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxfin (STXFIN)
Long Name Satrix Fini
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1661-56-3.37166115431,485,616
Quarter-to-date1773-168-9.48178515432,449,500
Year-to-date14961097.291785147312,448,842
7 Days159690.5616301596429,091
14 Days1558473.02163015431,002,693
21 Days1661-56-3.37166115431,485,616
1 Month1670-65-3.89167515431,673,320
2 Months1713-108-6.30178515433,139,680
3 Months160500.00178514955,044,366
6 Months141918613.111785131419,158,388
1 Year129830723.651785124538,848,141
2 Years98362263.281785945103,643,904
3 Years1665-60-3.601796823161,825,273
5 Years1533724.701885823282,756,659
10 Years94366270.201885823498,126,780

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox