HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxind (STXIND)
Long Name Satrix Indi
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7769-150-1.9377697274291,323
Quarter-to-date8147-528-6.48825471441,349,505
Year-to-date9426-1,807-19.17960971443,087,706
7 Days72883314.547619728857,369
14 Days74731461.9576197274102,638
21 Days7708-89-1.1577577274181,200
1 Month7556630.8377697274309,680
2 Months7814-195-2.50798271441,076,375
3 Months8020-401-5.00825471441,433,301
6 Months9278-1,659-17.88960971443,137,564
1 Year8514-895-10.51960971445,231,558
2 Years71354846.789609683710,741,181
3 Years70435768.189609536618,255,722
5 Years70845357.559609536642,153,951
10 Years32004,419138.0996093200113,238,354

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox