HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrixmmt (STXMMT)
Long Name Satrix Momentum Portfolio
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1262-85-6.7412621156101,260
Quarter-to-date1328-151-11.3713391156468,172
Year-to-date1243-66-5.3113391156856,103
7 Days1156211.821187115669,672
14 Days1188-11-0.931188115690,268
21 Days1239-62-5.001239115696,775
1 Month1236-59-4.7712631156102,494
2 Months1245-68-5.4612701156311,327
3 Months1314-137-10.4313391156501,858
6 Months1227-50-4.0713391156862,134
1 Year1108696.23133910632,214,012
2 Years91526228.6313398813,933,037
3 Years106910810.1013396807,163,415
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox