HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxqua (STXQUA)
Long Name Satrix Quality Sa Port
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date809-82-10.14809715197,291
Quarter-to-date901-174-19.31903715683,111
Year-to-date819-92-11.239527151,859,001
7 Days728-1-0.1473171531,007
14 Days742-15-2.02744715147,025
21 Days792-65-8.21792715186,955
1 Month797-70-8.78809715202,707
2 Months800-73-9.13824715476,540
3 Months875-148-16.91903715700,730
6 Months809-82-10.149527151,906,040
1 Year813-86-10.589527155,364,554
2 Years706212.9795265617,230,844
3 Years863-136-15.7695255528,840,280
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox