HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrixraf (STXRAF)
Long Name Satrix Rafi 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2149-187-8.7021491935460,226
Quarter-to-date2215-253-11.42223619352,426,489
Year-to-date1996-34-1.70223619356,612,455
7 Days1943190.981989193585,112
14 Days2030-68-3.3520301935184,876
21 Days2133-171-8.0221331935388,387
1 Month2114-152-7.1921511935499,711
2 Months2090-128-6.12215119351,766,757
3 Months2194-232-10.57223619352,516,642
6 Months1973-11-0.56223619356,720,588
1 Year169027216.092236164311,114,782
2 Years127269054.252236119024,376,176
3 Years151744529.33223690343,874,451
5 Years120076263.50223690380,616,875
10 Years7851,177149.942236783181,064,145

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox