HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrixraf (STXRAF)
Long Name Satrix Rafi 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (A140)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1521-104-6.84153714171,188,057
Quarter-to-date1468-51-3.47154814172,311,209
Year-to-date1368493.58154813336,427,990
7 Days1473-56-3.8014731417160,714
14 Days1471-54-3.6714761417689,574
21 Days1526-109-7.1415371417991,177
1 Month1548-131-8.46154814171,547,685
2 Months1459-42-2.88154814172,477,003
3 Months1465-48-3.28154814174,264,450
6 Months13031148.75154812947,176,154
1 Year1430-13-0.911548129416,117,386
2 Years128413310.361548118435,880,089
3 Years116125622.051548113249,627,887
5 Years117823920.29154894890,729,103
10 Years481936194.591548480552,831,675

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox