HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrixswx (STXSWX)
Long Name Swix Top 40 Portfolio
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1282-94-7.3312821169809,585
Quarter-to-date1339-151-11.28135211692,916,564
Year-to-date1268-80-6.31136711694,460,139
7 Days1170181.5411941169171,526
14 Days1201-13-1.0812041169550,033
21 Days1256-68-5.4112561169663,801
1 Month1250-62-4.9612821169820,803
2 Months1241-53-4.27128211692,343,564
3 Months1323-135-10.20135211692,995,070
6 Months1249-61-4.88136711694,484,795
1 Year1201-13-1.08136711297,620,984
2 Years103315515.00137499827,451,480
3 Years1109797.12137472438,752,755
5 Years103515314.781374724183,553,312
10 Years64154785.341374638443,921,388

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox