HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Silverb (SVB)
Long Name Silverbridge Hldgs Ltd
JSE Sector Software (10101015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date182-12-6.59182151540,434
Quarter-to-date1373324.091891361,818,609
Year-to-date1205041.67189912,980,329
7 Days1511912.58170151120,313
14 Days17000.00170151192,496
21 Days17000.00170151352,057
1 Month182-12-6.59182151710,534
2 Months1393122.301891361,850,911
3 Months1343626.871891032,842,725
6 Months1205041.67189913,077,631
1 Year1254536.00189514,179,151
2 Years68102150.002055110,172,088
3 Years1125851.792055112,525,883
5 Years250-80-32.003005116,780,388
10 Years987273.473602634,576,522

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox