HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Silverb (SVB)
Long Name Silverbridge Hldgs Ltd
JSE Sector Software (10101015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date121-1-0.8312112030,224
Quarter-to-date125-5-4.00134120694,548
Year-to-date1041615.38145512,586,088
7 Days121-1-0.8312112030,224
14 Days12000.0012112032,542
21 Days12000.00121120112,054
1 Month132-12-9.09132120359,558
2 Months129-9-6.98134120503,061
3 Months774355.8413477740,754
6 Months140-20-14.29140511,078,829
1 Year1002020.00145512,808,158
2 Years714969.01205518,475,134
3 Years12000.00205519,975,058
5 Years261-141-54.023605115,128,485
10 Years140-20-14.293602631,711,251

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox