HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Tigbrands (TBS)
Long Name Tiger Brands Ltd
JSE Sector Food Products (45102020)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date143052681.87148001359445,835,182
Quarter-to-date16190-1,617-9.99161901359492,040,243
Year-to-date18100-3,527-19.491850013594127,406,871
7 Days139995744.1014573139994,821,962
14 Days136009737.15145731359412,249,432
21 Days14560130.09145731359419,623,048
1 Month14712-139-0.94148001359449,324,573
2 Months15500-927-5.98155001359475,203,046
3 Months16125-1,552-9.62161901359494,481,963
6 Months18334-3,761-20.511850013594127,741,070
1 Year20950-6,377-30.442129913594178,024,990
2 Years17900-3,327-18.592263413594298,837,118
3 Years22370-7,797-34.852397713594519,120,057
5 Years36708-22,135-60.304745013594890,131,010
10 Years24499-9,926-40.5247450135941,694,994,777

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox