HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Transcap (TCP)
Long Name Transaction Capital Ltd
JSE Sector Consumer Lending (30201020)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4340-454-10.464395379744,608,908
Quarter-to-date4945-1,059-21.4252213797112,029,777
Year-to-date4503-617-13.7052213797207,807,705
7 Days3925-39-0.99392537978,896,842
14 Days3907-21-0.543936379720,357,583
21 Days4209-323-7.674209379732,122,326
1 Month4329-443-10.234395379752,386,887
2 Months5221-1,335-25.575221379788,930,404
3 Months4933-1,047-21.2252213797113,964,482
6 Months4500-614-13.6452213797208,436,901
1 Year3805812.1352213512341,984,382
2 Years18322,054112.1252211702604,216,430
3 Years19971,88994.5952219501,009,202,225
5 Years14572,429166.7152219501,372,340,748
10 Years7643,122408.6452214701,836,001,490

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox