HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Tongaat (TON)
Long Name Tongaat Hulett Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1670-349-20.90167013214,845,166
Quarter-to-date2156-835-38.732350132115,089,192
Year-to-date5579-4,258-76.325579132146,023,651
7 Days1476-155-10.50147613212,637,817
14 Days1810-489-27.02181013214,942,833
21 Days1925-604-31.38192713216,052,066
1 Month2076-755-36.37213913219,026,216
2 Months2300-979-42.572350132112,443,934
3 Months1670-349-20.902350132119,829,314
6 Months5960-4,639-77.845960132148,205,349
1 Year7872-6,551-83.228974132188,523,670
2 Years12213-10,892-89.18124221321152,373,853
3 Years11760-10,439-88.77134801321208,442,186
5 Years15300-13,979-91.37174001321303,216,553
10 Years7900-6,579-83.28174001321611,722,647

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox