HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Truwths (TRU)
Long Name Truworths International Limited
JSE Sector Apparel Retailers (40401020)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date5448330.615544515527,592,609
Quarter-to-date5835-354-6.0758354945112,533,670
Year-to-date52252564.9065044945220,347,121
7 Days5388931.73554453887,159,607
14 Days51593226.245544515515,363,989
21 Days53711102.055544515522,466,505
1 Month53031783.365544515529,543,624
2 Months5575-94-1.695660494567,701,495
3 Months5850-369-6.3158504945116,030,165
6 Months52342474.7265044945222,705,425
1 Year5616-135-2.4067104777453,649,961
2 Years34282,05359.89671029821,034,349,498
3 Years7000-1,519-21.70725024901,939,466,335
5 Years6940-1,459-21.021110824903,193,653,191
10 Years8952-3,471-38.771160024906,028,886,230

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox